Aviso de Privacidad
Written by Administrator
PDF Print E-mail

Introduction

At "Instituto de Atención Integral al Discapacitado RETOS, ABP", we are committed to your safety and that of your family, so we have the strictest security measures to protect the absolute confidentiality of the personal data of those entrusted to us. Therefore we present you the terms of our privacy law under the provisions of the Federal Law on Data Protection of Private Ownership.

Privacy Notice

I.- Identity and address of the responsible.
"Instituto de Atención Integral al Discapacitado RETOS, ABP", with address in South Ignacio Luis Vallarta # 619 Centro Monterrey, NL 64000, is responsible for collecting sensitive personal data of the owner, their management and protection.

II. Aims of treatment.
The personal information you provide to "RETOS", will be used only for sending information regarding invitations, greetings, requests for support, promotion of events to benefit the institution and any other purposes to help us improve service provided by "RETOS".
The data that we require is: name, address, telephone and those required for the purposes mentioned above.

III. - Options and means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal information
The owner may revoke his consent for purposes which are not indispensable to the legal relationship established with "RETO"S.
To make such revocation, you can visit our facilities and get the respective revocation format, with the same procedure for exercising the "ARCO" rights, and by which, we will proceed to exclude it from our campaigns.

IV. - Means to exercise ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition)
The Owner has the right to access, rectify, cancel their personal data, object the processing of such data or disallow the consent granted for the purpose to "RETOS". To safeguard their "ARCO" rights and to limit the use or disclosure of their personal data, the Owner may use the procedures in their favor, published on the website http://www.retos.org.mx/ Please contact our office at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it email

V. - Transfers
Your information may be provided to third parties in any way that supports RETOS, only for the improvement in the quality of service, or other required for "RETOS".
If the Owner has no objections to the personal data transferred, and only for the purposes herein specified, will be in the understanding that has given his consent to the registration of his fingerprint, through his signature, electronic signature, or any authentication mechanism established for that purpose.

VI. - Changes to the Privacy Notice
Any amendment to this notice will be notified through our website http://www.retos.org.mx/ for this reason we recommend you check this Privacy Notice regularly as it may change at any time.
These measures operate in the framework of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

Attentively,
"Instituto de Atención Integral al Discapacitado Retos, A.B.P."